English name- Tragacanth Gum Tragacanth gum comes from a thorny shrub which is native to western Asia, Iraq, Iran and the Middle East. It is used as a thickening agent in sauces, ice cream and confectionary, and is also used in the cosmetics industry. It helps bind other ingredients together. The plant is a member of the pea family of plants, Fabaceae, and produces pods like other members of the Leguminoseae family such as carob trees. Premium Quality Goond Katira
All merchants
- Zalando
- Kitchen Knives
- Lenstore
- Incontinence Online
- Blacks
- Natural Living
- Roxy
- Currys
- Scentsational
- Zooplus
- Wedgwood
- Driffle
- Whisky With Us
- TYMO Beauty
- 2bTanned
- RunnerInn
- Kokoso Baby
- Tredz Limited
- Jollein
- Philip Jones Jewellery
- Kuhn Rikon
- KitchenAid
- Primrose
- Sacla
- Swoon London
- Revive Active
- SmashInn
- Electricfence-online.co.uk
- RiiRoo
- Kräuterhaus Sanct Bernhard