Natural compound with a cool, refreshing, minty odour. Clear to white crystalline material. Soluble in oil, alcohol or warm water to make mentholated preparations. Obtained by extraction then recrystallization from the oil of Mentha Arvensis, often known as Peppermint Arvensis or Corn Mint. Commonly used in cosmetics, salves and balms. Has a cooling effect when formulated in skincare applications
All merchants
- Pamelas Boutique
- Vevor
- EFlorist
- Argento
- Cheaper-Online
- Plumbing Superstore
- Acer
- Medi
- Hughes
- Gallagher
- Cheeky Rascals
- EMDR Kit
- Sheet Story
- Philips Personal Health
- Zooplus
- KWM wine
- Oceans Alive
- Rodial
- Showery
- Drainage Superstore
- XtremeInn
- Waterford
- Lights.co
- iscooterglobal
- Little Women Lingerie
- Energian
- Grace & Co Jewellery
- Aosom
- TYMO Beauty
- Evelyn Gold