MIT Press
Achievement Relocked: Loss Aversion and Game Design (Playful Thinking)
Phenomenology (MIT Press Essential Knowledge)
Artificial Communication: How Algorithms Produce Social Intelligence (Strong Ideas)
Speculative Everything: Design, Fiction, and Social Dreaming
IBM: The Rise and Fall Reinvention of a Global Icon (History Computing)
The MIT Press
The Scientific Attitude: Defending Science from Denial, Fraud, and Pseudoscience (The MIT Press)
What IS Sex? (Short Circuits)
Yesterday's Tomorrow: On the Loneliness of Communist Specters and Reconstruction Future
Spaceflight: A Concise History (MIT Press Essential Knowledge series)
Philip Guston: The Studio (Afterall Books / One Work)
the Line: AI and Future of Personhood
Theoretical Neuroscience Computational and Mathematical Modeling of Neural Systems (Computational Series)
A Drive to Survive: the Free Energy Principle and Meaning of Life
Racing The Beam: Atari Video Computer System (Platform Studies)
What Is Health? Allostasis and the Evolution of Human Design (The MIT Press)
The Abundant University: Remaking Higher Education for a Digital World
Game Wizards: The Epic Battle for Dungeons & Dragons (Game Histories)
The Conscious Mind (The MIT Press Essential Knowledge series)
Critical Play: Radical Game Design (The MIT Press)
Of Sound Mind: How Our Brain Constructs a Meaningful Sonic World
The Metaphysics of Meaning (Representation and Mind series)
Left to Our Own Devices: Outsmarting Smart Technology Reclaim Relationships, Health, and Focus
Microprediction: Building an Open AI Network
Metadata (The MIT Press Essential Knowledge series)
Cyberinsurance Policy: Rethinking Risk in an Age of Ransomware, Computer Fraud, Data...
A New History of Modern Computing (History Computing)
Musimathics: The Mathematical Foundations of Music: 1: Volume 1 (The MIT Press)
Energy and Civilization: A History
Espionage: The MIT Press Essential Knowledge series
You Are Here: A Field Guide for Navigating Polarized Speech, Conspiracy Theories,...
Back to top